Is DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CHEWY SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- dextrose
- chocolate
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Rice Flour, Corn Syrup, Pomegranate Flavoredcranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Fructose, Semisweet Chocolatechips (Dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dried Pomegranate Arils, Dextrose, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Salt, Natural Flavors, Molasses, Malt Extract, Soylecithin, Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness, Rosemary Extract For Freshness, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Plum Juiceconcentrate, Pineapple Syrup, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Wheatstarch, Elderberry Juice Concentrate
Check DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CHEWY SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CHEWY SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CHEWY SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


