Is DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CHEWY SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- glycerin
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Rice Flour, Corn Syrup, Pomegranate Flavoredcranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Fructose, Semisweet Chocolatechips (Dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dried Pomegranate Arils, Dextrose, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Salt, Natural Flavors, Molasses, Malt Extract, Soylecithin, Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness, Rosemary Extract For Freshness, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Plum Juiceconcentrate, Pineapple Syrup, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Wheatstarch, Elderberry Juice Concentrate
Check DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CHEWY SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CHEWY SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CHEWY SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


