Is DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CHEWY SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Rice Flour, Corn Syrup, Pomegranate Flavoredcranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Fructose, Semisweet Chocolatechips (Dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dried Pomegranate Arils, Dextrose, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Salt, Natural Flavors, Molasses, Malt Extract, Soylecithin, Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness, Rosemary Extract For Freshness, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Plum Juiceconcentrate, Pineapple Syrup, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Wheatstarch, Elderberry Juice Concentrate
Check DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CHEWY SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CHEWY SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CHEWY SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


