Is DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CHEWY SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- malt extract
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Rice Flour, Corn Syrup, Pomegranate Flavoredcranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Fructose, Semisweet Chocolatechips (Dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dried Pomegranate Arils, Dextrose, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Salt, Natural Flavors, Molasses, Malt Extract, Soylecithin, Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness, Rosemary Extract For Freshness, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Plum Juiceconcentrate, Pineapple Syrup, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Wheatstarch, Elderberry Juice Concentrate
Check DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CHEWY SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CHEWY SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CHEWY SNACK BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


