Is DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE RASPBERRY ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE RASPBERRY Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (DRIED CANE SYRUP*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT*), ORGANIC COATING (DRIED CANE SYRUP*, PALM KERNEL OIL*, COCOA*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), ORGANIC DRIED POMEGRANATE ARILS (POMEGRANATE ARILS*, DRIED CANE SYRUP*, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE*), ORGANIC RICE CRISPS (RICE FLOUR*, DRIED CANE SYRUP*, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC RASPBERRY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE RASPBERRY ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go