Is DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL}, COCOA POWDER {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], WHEY POWDER {MILK}, SALT), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE B1, RIBOFLAVIN B2, FOLIC ACID}, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, MALT).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go