Is DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS LIGHT ICE CREAM BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- contains 2% or less of skim milk, stevia leaf extract
- ultra-filtered nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk, Cream, Sugar, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of Skim Milk, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Baking Soda, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Pectin, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Water, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate,not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream, Allergen Information: Contains Milk
Check DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS LIGHT ICE CREAM BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS LIGHT ICE CREAM BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS LIGHT ICE CREAM BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


