Is DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL TULIPS & BUTTERFLIES CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL Vegan?

Description
A confection envelops a soft sweet-salty filling, delivering deep bittersweet notes and a balanced sweet-and-salty profile with a smooth, melt-in-mouth texture and occasional brittle shards for contrast. Commonly consumed as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or gift. Customer feedback cites pronounced sweet-salty flavor, appealing texture, and attractive presentation, packaging and versatility.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk
- lactose
- milkfat
- artificial and natural flavors
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A confection envelops a soft sweet-salty filling, delivering deep bittersweet notes and a balanced sweet-and-salty profile with a smooth, melt-in-mouth texture and occasional brittle shards for contrast. Commonly consumed as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or gift. Customer feedback cites pronounced sweet-salty flavor, appealing texture, and attractive presentation, packaging and versatility.
Ingredients
semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, chocolate processed with alkali, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, artificial and natural flavors), caramel (corn syrup, hydrogenated palm kernel oil and/or palm oil, sugar, skim milk, milkfat, lactose, sea salt, potassium sorbate to maintain freshness, chocolate, artificial flavor)
Check DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL TULIPS & BUTTERFLIES CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL TULIPS & BUTTERFLIES CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL TULIPS & BUTTERFLIES CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE & SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


