Is DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (PEA CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, RICE STARCH), PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP. SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SOLIDS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL, CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


