Is DARK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY G CUBES, DARK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk emulsifier
- milk
- butter oil
- milk powder
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
skim milk emulsifier
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, XYLITOL, SORBITOL, BUTTER (UNSALTED), MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL), STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, BUTTER OIL (MILK), SKIM MILK EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), WATER VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), NATURAL FLAVOR STRAWBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), CORN STARCH.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY G CUBES, DARK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY G CUBES, DARK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Cube


