Is Dark Chocolate, Swiss, with Honey-Almond-Nougat, Dark Minis Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg white

dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Dried Egg White

Check Dark Chocolate, Swiss, with Honey-Almond-Nougat, Dark Minis against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate, Swiss, with Honey-Almond-Nougat, Dark Minis is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetHoney
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping