Is DARK CHOCOLATE THINS WITH ALMONDS & SEA SALT, ALMONDS & SEA SALT Dairy Free?

Description
barkTHINS dark chocolate almond and sea salt treats are a delicious snacking chocolate. Made with simple, real ingredients, these dark chocolate thins are a satisfying and flavorful option for snack breaks. The stand-up bag makes them convenient to enjoy on the go. People really appreciate the taste of barkTHINS, proving their popularity among consumers. With the perfect combination of dark chocolate, almonds, and sea salt, these treats offer a delightful flavor experience.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
barkTHINS dark chocolate almond and sea salt treats are a delicious snacking chocolate. Made with simple, real ingredients, these dark chocolate thins are a satisfying and flavorful option for snack breaks. The stand-up bag makes them convenient to enjoy on the go. People really appreciate the taste of barkTHINS, proving their popularity among consumers. With the perfect combination of dark chocolate, almonds, and sea salt, these treats offer a delightful flavor experience.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor (processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Flavor), Dry Roasted Almond Pieces, Sea Salt, Milk. Contains: Almonds, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Eggs, Wheat.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE THINS WITH ALMONDS & SEA SALT, ALMONDS & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE THINS WITH ALMONDS & SEA SALT, ALMONDS & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


