Is DARK CHOCOLATE THINS WITH ALMONDS & SEA SALT, ALMONDS & SEA SALT Vegan?

Description
barkTHINS dark chocolate almond and sea salt treats are a delicious snacking chocolate. Made with simple, real ingredients, these dark chocolate thins are a satisfying and flavorful option for snack breaks. The stand-up bag makes them convenient to enjoy on the go. People really appreciate the taste of barkTHINS, proving their popularity among consumers. With the perfect combination of dark chocolate, almonds, and sea salt, these treats offer a delightful flavor experience.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- chocolate liquor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
barkTHINS dark chocolate almond and sea salt treats are a delicious snacking chocolate. Made with simple, real ingredients, these dark chocolate thins are a satisfying and flavorful option for snack breaks. The stand-up bag makes them convenient to enjoy on the go. People really appreciate the taste of barkTHINS, proving their popularity among consumers. With the perfect combination of dark chocolate, almonds, and sea salt, these treats offer a delightful flavor experience.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor (processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Flavor), Dry Roasted Almond Pieces, Sea Salt, Milk. Contains: Almonds, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Eggs, Wheat.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE THINS WITH ALMONDS & SEA SALT, ALMONDS & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE THINS WITH ALMONDS & SEA SALT, ALMONDS & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


