Is Dark Chocolate Toffee Covered Pretzels, 1 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- natural chocolate confectioners coating
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Chocolate Confectioners Coating (Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Pretzel Knots (Unbleached Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Malt, Yeast, Soda), English Toffee (Sugar, Butter, Natural Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor)
Check Dark Chocolate Toffee Covered Pretzels, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Toffee Covered Pretzels, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Toffee Covered Pretzels, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


