Is DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED WITH BUTTERY TOFFEE BITS AND CRUNCHY PRETZEL PIECES BARK, BUTTERED TOFFEE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CORN SYRUP, CORN OIL, MALT EXTRACT, YEAST, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), TOFFEE BITS (SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND SUNFLOWER OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) MILK, SALT).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED WITH BUTTERY TOFFEE BITS AND CRUNCHY PRETZEL PIECES BARK, BUTTERED TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED WITH BUTTERY TOFFEE BITS AND CRUNCHY PRETZEL PIECES BARK, BUTTERED TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


