Is DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE 68% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE SWIRL DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Chocolate, Cream, Cocoa Butter, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Less Than 2% Of: Nonfat Milk, Fructose, Soy Lecithin, Monoglyceride, Locust Bean Gum, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE 68% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE SWIRL DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE 68% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE SWIRL DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE 68% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE SWIRL DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Bar


