Is DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, HIMALAYAN SEA SALT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PRALINE DARK FILLING (VEGETABLE FAT [PALM, PALM KERNEL], SUGAR, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), HIMALAYAN PINK SEA SALT.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, HIMALAYAN SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking