Is DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MINT Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), COCONUT OIL, PEPPERMINT CRUSH (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL, FD&C RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1), NATURAL FLAVOR
Check DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


