Is DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- chocolate cocoa solids: 51% minimum
- whey powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, COCONUT, PALM KERNEL, ILLIPE AND SHEA), FAT-FREE COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, BUTTER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), COUVERTURE: CHOCOLATE COCOA SOLIDS: 51% MINIMUM.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


