Is Dark Chocolate Turbinado & Sea Salt Almonds - 1.25 Lb Tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy products
  • milk, soy, tree nuts

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Almonds, Sugar, Sea Salt, Water, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond), Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat (Gluten), Eggs And Dairy Products

Check Dark Chocolate Turbinado & Sea Salt Almonds - 1.25 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate Turbinado & Sea Salt Almonds - 1.25 Lb Tub is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking