Is Dark Chocolate Turbinado & Sea Salt Almonds - 1.25 Lb Tub Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Almonds, Sugar, Sea Salt, Water, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond), Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat (Gluten), Eggs And Dairy Products
Check Dark Chocolate Turbinado & Sea Salt Almonds - 1.25 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Turbinado & Sea Salt Almonds - 1.25 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Turbinado & Sea Salt Almonds - 1.25 Lb Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


