Is DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW DIPPED CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW Vegan?

Description
Rich, dark and subtly sweet creamy notes balance with crunchy cluster texture, combining a smooth outer coating and firm bite. Commonly used as a portable snack, dessert topping, or party bowl component. Reviewers cite satisfying crunch and balanced flavor, while noting occasional uneven coating and variable piece size in packs.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
- natural flavor
- semi-sweet chocolate
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, dark and subtly sweet creamy notes balance with crunchy cluster texture, combining a smooth outer coating and firm bite. Commonly used as a portable snack, dessert topping, or party bowl component. Reviewers cite satisfying crunch and balanced flavor, while noting occasional uneven coating and variable piece size in packs.
Ingredients
cashews, almonds, semi-sweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), cane sugar, quinoa, brown rice syrup, vanilla extract, natural flavor, sea salt, vitamin e (mixed tocopherols for freshness)
Check DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW DIPPED CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW DIPPED CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW DIPPED CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


