Is DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW DIPPED CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, dark and subtly sweet creamy notes balance with crunchy cluster texture, combining a smooth outer coating and firm bite. Commonly used as a portable snack, dessert topping, or party bowl component. Reviewers cite satisfying crunch and balanced flavor, while noting occasional uneven coating and variable piece size in packs.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, dark and subtly sweet creamy notes balance with crunchy cluster texture, combining a smooth outer coating and firm bite. Commonly used as a portable snack, dessert topping, or party bowl component. Reviewers cite satisfying crunch and balanced flavor, while noting occasional uneven coating and variable piece size in packs.
Ingredients
cashews, almonds, semi-sweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), cane sugar, quinoa, brown rice syrup, vanilla extract, natural flavor, sea salt, vitamin e (mixed tocopherols for freshness)
Check DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW DIPPED CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW DIPPED CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW DIPPED CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE VANILLA CASHEW is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


