Is Dark Chocolate Waffle Cones Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • bitter chocolate

bitter chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BITTER CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCON POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SALT, WATER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS).

Check Dark Chocolate Waffle Cones against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemGarnishing