Is DARK CHOCOLATE WALNUT COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE WALNUT Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- less of eggs
less of eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, NESTLE TOLL HOUSE DARK CHOCOLATE MORSELS (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), WALNUTS, BROWN SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF EGGS, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE WALNUT COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE WALNUT COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


