Is DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Intense cocoa flavor with pronounced bittersweet notes, firm snap, and smooth melting mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed as a solo snack, paired with coffee or wine, used in baking, confectionery, and melting for sauces or ganache. Review themes cite consistent flavor, quality variability, satisfying texture, and occasional packaging concerns and price sensitivity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins; Vanilla Extract. Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 50% Minimum.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCookingGarnishing