Is DARK CHOCOLATE Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Intense cocoa flavor with pronounced bittersweet notes, firm snap, and smooth melting mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed as a solo snack, paired with coffee or wine, used in baking, confectionery, and melting for sauces or ganache. Review themes cite consistent flavor, quality variability, satisfying texture, and occasional packaging concerns and price sensitivity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins; Vanilla Extract. Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 50% Minimum.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCookingGarnishing