Is DARK CHOCOLATES WITH RESERVA 1800 REPOSADO TEQUILA FILLING, DARK CHOCOLATES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, MILK FAT, EMULSIFIERS [SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE], ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), FILLING (MALTODEXTRIN, TEQUILA RESERVA 1800 REPOSADO AGAVE 100% [8.5% MIN.], THICKENER [GUM ARABIC], SUGAR, ETHYLIC ALCOHOL, HUMECTANT [SORBITOL], CORN SYRUP, STABILIZER [PROPYLENE GLYCOL], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PRESERVATIVE [POTASSIUM SORBATE], ENZYME [INVERTASE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SWEETENER [ACESULFAME K8 MG/100 G] AND VEGETABLE OIL [PALM]).
Check DARK CHOCOLATES WITH RESERVA 1800 REPOSADO TEQUILA FILLING, DARK CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATES WITH RESERVA 1800 REPOSADO TEQUILA FILLING, DARK CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
About this product
Candy · Bar


