Is DARK CHOCOLATY COATED MARSHMALLOW WITH SUGAR TOPPING, DARK CHOCOLATY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MARSHMALLOWE GLUL COSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. COATING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT: TOPPING: SANDING SUGAR: (SUGAR, BLUE 1, RED 3, YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX). EYES: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, EGG ALBUMEN, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1 YELLOW 5, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).
Check DARK CHOCOLATY COATED MARSHMALLOW WITH SUGAR TOPPING, DARK CHOCOLATY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATY COATED MARSHMALLOW WITH SUGAR TOPPING, DARK CHOCOLATY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


