Is DARK CHOCOLATY COATED MARSHMALLOW WITH SUGAR TOPPING, DARK CHOCOLATY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MARSHMALLOWE GLUL COSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. COATING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT: TOPPING: SANDING SUGAR: (SUGAR, BLUE 1, RED 3, YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX). EYES: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, EGG ALBUMEN, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1 YELLOW 5, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).
Check DARK CHOCOLATY COATED MARSHMALLOW WITH SUGAR TOPPING, DARK CHOCOLATY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATY COATED MARSHMALLOW WITH SUGAR TOPPING, DARK CHOCOLATY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


