Is DARK CHOCOLATY COATED WITH PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW, DARK CHOCOLATY WITH PEPPERMINT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk powder
- dry buttermilk
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
- gelatin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, GELATIN, CORNSTARCH, WHEAT STARCH, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], BLUE 1), CHOCOLATY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL], WHEY POWDER [MILK], NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE [MILK], WHOLE MILK POWDER, DRY BUTTERMILK, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN CAN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), PEPPERMINT CRUSH (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1, PEPPERMINT OIL).
Check DARK CHOCOLATY COATED WITH PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW, DARK CHOCOLATY WITH PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATY COATED WITH PEPPERMINT MARSHMALLOW, DARK CHOCOLATY WITH PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


