Is DARK COCOA KARMA BAKED WITH RICH COCOA & WARM CINNAMON, DARK COCOA KARMA Gluten Free?

Description
Kashi Dark Cocoa Karma Cereal is a delicious and crunchy option made with whole grain wheat. The cereal is woven with just the right amount of organic cane sugar and cocoa, providing a wholesome and healthy touch. With its plant-based ingredients, this cereal offers a satisfying taste. People love the Kashi Dark Cocoa Karma Cereal, appreciating its delightful flavor and crunchy texture.
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kashi Dark Cocoa Karma Cereal is a delicious and crunchy option made with whole grain wheat. The cereal is woven with just the right amount of organic cane sugar and cocoa, providing a wholesome and healthy touch. With its plant-based ingredients, this cereal offers a satisfying taste. People love the Kashi Dark Cocoa Karma Cereal, appreciating its delightful flavor and crunchy texture.
Ingredients
whole grain wheat, dried cane syrup (organic), cocoa (organic), fair trade certified by fair trade usa, cane syrup (organic), chocolate extract (fair trade certified by fair trade usa), cinnamon (organic)
Check DARK COCOA KARMA BAKED WITH RICH COCOA & WARM CINNAMON, DARK COCOA KARMA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK COCOA KARMA BAKED WITH RICH COCOA & WARM CINNAMON, DARK COCOA KARMA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
DARK COCOA KARMA BAKED WITH RICH COCOA & WARM CINNAMON, DARK COCOA KARMA is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


