Is Dark Fantasy Fantastik Choco Crème Filled Wafer Rolls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, wheat flour, palm oil, skim milk, cocoa powder, corn starch, soy lecithin, palm kernel oil, artificial flavors, iodized salt, sodium bicarbonate
Check Dark Fantasy Fantastik Choco Crème Filled Wafer Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Fantasy Fantastik Choco Crème Filled Wafer Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Almond Butter, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Dipped Coconut Rolls With Sea Salt
About this product
Cookie · Roll


