Is Dark Fantasy Fantastik Choco Crème Filled Wafer Rolls Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, wheat flour, palm oil, skim milk, cocoa powder, corn starch, soy lecithin, palm kernel oil, artificial flavors, iodized salt, sodium bicarbonate
Check Dark Fantasy Fantastik Choco Crème Filled Wafer Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Fantasy Fantastik Choco Crème Filled Wafer Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Almond Butter, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Dipped Coconut Rolls With Sea Salt
About this product
Cookie · Roll


