Is Dark Green Coating Melting Wafers (16 oz, Zin: 525304) - 2-Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- milk solids
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Blue 1 Lake, Milk Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil (Hydrogenated), Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Yellow 5 Lake
Check Dark Green Coating Melting Wafers (16 oz, Zin: 525304) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Green Coating Melting Wafers (16 oz, Zin: 525304) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Where to buy
Dark Green Coating Melting Wafers (16 oz, Zin: 525304) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Sheet


