Is DARK ROAST CHAI LATTE FLAVORED 100% ARABICA COFFEE DRINK MIX, CHAI LATTE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Instant Tea, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate, Spices, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin

Check DARK ROAST CHAI LATTE FLAVORED 100% ARABICA COFFEE DRINK MIX, CHAI LATTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK ROAST CHAI LATTE FLAVORED 100% ARABICA COFFEE DRINK MIX, CHAI LATTE is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolateySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast