Is dark treasure blush Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- ica auumnum starch octenylsuccinate
ica auumnum starch octenylsuccinate
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Talc, Ica Auumnum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Polymethyl Methacryate, Octyl0odecyl Stearoyl Stearate, Magnesium Myristate, Phenyl Timethicone, Dimet 4Iccne, Damond Powder Phenoxyethanol, Tin Oxide, Odium Dehydroadetae, Sorbic Acd, Undecylenic Acid, Parfum Fragrance, Tocopherol Leoithin A30orbyl Palmitate Glyceryl Sharate, Enzylsadicylate 1Hydroxyotronellal Lyoeryloleate Citronellol Coumarin Citric Acid, /- (May Contain), Oi 77891 (Ta Ium Diokide), Ci 15850 Red 7 Lake, Clpt742 (Manganese Violet C77007 (Ultramarines), O177491-0 77482 Ron Ohdes
Check dark treasure blush against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open dark treasure blush in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Unknown · Powder


