Is DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE HOLIDAY GINGERBREAD BITES, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter oil
  • cream
  • whole milk
  • butter
  • white chocolate

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), GINGERBREAD COOKIES (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], BROWN SUGAR, SAFFLOWER OIL, EGGS, MOLASSES, GINGER PULP [GINGER, CANE SUGAR], CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, GINGER POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, CLOVES, BAKING SODA), DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE HOLIDAY GINGERBREAD BITES, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping