Is Darrel Lea Raspberry Rocklea Road Block Milk Chocolate filled with Raspberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (74%) [sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322 (soy), 476), Natural Flavour], Raspberry Liquorice (10%) [wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Humectant (422), Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulators (296, 330), Natural Flavour, Salt, Liquorice Extract (0.1%), Natural Colours (100, 120)], Marshmallow (7%) [sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Syrup, Water, Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Corn Starch], Peanuts (7%), Toasted Coconut (2%), Natural Flavour. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts. May Contain Egg, Barley, Tree Nuts.

Check Darrel Lea Raspberry Rocklea Road Block Milk Chocolate filled with Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Darrel Lea Raspberry Rocklea Road Block Milk Chocolate filled with Raspberry is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go