Is Darrell Lea Dark Chocolate Strawberry Whipp Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (90%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Flavour], Strawberry Flavoured Fudge Pieces (10%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Water, Flavour, Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (120), Salt], Dark Chocolate contains 47% Cocoa Solids CONTAINS MILK, SOY, WHEAT, GLUTEN. MAY CONTAIN EGG, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS.
Check Darrell Lea Dark Chocolate Strawberry Whipp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Dark Chocolate Strawberry Whipp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


