Is Darrell Lea Allsorts Liquorice Value Pack | 470g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- 471
- 422
- humectant
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Molasses (11%), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Tapioca Starch, Gelatine, Humectant (422), Colours (150d, 102, 110, 129, 133), Sunflower Oil, Liquorice Extract (0.2%), Emulsifier (471), Aniseed Oil, Flavours, Salt.
Check Darrell Lea Allsorts Liquorice Value Pack | 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Allsorts Liquorice Value Pack | 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice Strawberry Licorice Candy - 7oz
Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice Original Licorice Candy - 7oz
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 3.27 oz Bag
Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice, Mixed Flavor
M&M's Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 2.83 oz Bag
Where to buy
Darrell Lea Allsorts Liquorice Value Pack | 470g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


