Is Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice, Mixed Flavor Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, chewy mixed-flavor licorice offers a range of sweet and anise-like notes with a tender, pliable texture suited to snacking, sharing, or candy dishes; customer reviews commonly note consistent softness and flavor variety, while some mention uneven intensity between pieces and variability across batches and suitability for gift-giving occasions yearly.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural apple flavor with other natural flavor
- natural mango flavor with other natural flavor
- natural strawberry flavor with other natural flavor
natural apple flavor with other natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy mixed-flavor licorice offers a range of sweet and anise-like notes with a tender, pliable texture suited to snacking, sharing, or candy dishes; customer reviews commonly note consistent softness and flavor variety, while some mention uneven intensity between pieces and variability across batches and suitability for gift-giving occasions yearly.
Ingredients
STRAWBERRY: SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), WATER, GLYCERINE, PALM OIL, MALIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), SALT, BLACK CARROT, LICORICE PASTE, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR. GREEN APPLE: SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), WATER, GLYCERINE, PALM OIL, MALIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), SALT, LICORICE PASTE, NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH TURMERIC AND EXTRACTS FROM FRUITS AND VEGETABLES. MANGO: SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), WATER, GLYCERINE, PALM OIL, MALIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), SALT, LICORICE PASTE, COLOR (BETA CAROTENE), NATURAL MANGO FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice, Mixed Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice, Mixed Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
LEA & PERRINS UNWRAP THE FLAVOR REDUCED SODIUM WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, 10 OZ
MIXED BERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRY
Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice Original Licorice Candy - 7oz
Where to buy
Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice, Mixed Flavor is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


