Is Darrell Lea Milk Chocolate Raspberry Bullets 204g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 904
- 120
- 422
- humectant
904
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Raspberry Flavoured Liquorice (65%) [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (422), Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulators (296, 300), Raspberry Flavour, Salt, Liquorice Extract, Colours (100, 120)], Milk Chocolate (35%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Flavour], Glazing Agents (414, 904), Milk Chocolate contains 28% Cocoa Solids and 24% Milk Solids
Check Darrell Lea Milk Chocolate Raspberry Bullets 204g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Milk Chocolate Raspberry Bullets 204g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Darrell Lea Milk Chocolate Raspberry Bullets 204g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


