Is Darrell Lea Milk Chocolate Raspberry Bullets 204g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- 24% milk solids
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Raspberry Flavoured Liquorice (65%) [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (422), Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulators (296, 300), Raspberry Flavour, Salt, Liquorice Extract, Colours (100, 120)], Milk Chocolate (35%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Flavour], Glazing Agents (414, 904), Milk Chocolate contains 28% Cocoa Solids and 24% Milk Solids
Check Darrell Lea Milk Chocolate Raspberry Bullets 204g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Milk Chocolate Raspberry Bullets 204g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Darrell Lea Milk Chocolate Raspberry Bullets 204g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


