Is Daryls Bar Caramel Salted Peanut Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic skim milk powder
- whey protein isolate
organic skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein isolate, peanut butter, Isomalto-oligosaccharides (IMO)*, chia seeds, quinoa flakes, hemp hearts, golden flaxseed, honey, natural vanilla extract, dried sweet potato, salted peanuts, natural caramel topping (organic cane sugar, non-hydrogenated palm kernel oil, organic skim milk powder.
Check Daryls Bar Caramel Salted Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daryls Bar Caramel Salted Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daryls Bar Caramel Salted Peanut is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


