Is DASANI Drops Pineapple Coconut Bottle, 1.9 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural flavors
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sucralose, Gum Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Yellow 5, Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Taste)
Check DASANI Drops Pineapple Coconut Bottle, 1.9 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DASANI Drops Pineapple Coconut Bottle, 1.9 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
DASANI Drops Pineapple Coconut Bottle, 1.9 Fl Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


