Is Dasani Water Purified Enhanced With Minerals Bottled 6 Count - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Magnesium Sulfate, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Adds Negligible Amount Of Sodium Minerals Added For Taste Purified By Reverse Osmosis Non-carbonated
Check Dasani Water Purified Enhanced With Minerals Bottled 6 Count - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dasani Water Purified Enhanced With Minerals Bottled 6 Count - 16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dasani Purified Water
Dasani Purified Water
Core Hydration Core Hydration Nutrient Enhanced Perfect Ph Water With Electrolytes & Minerals
LIFEWTR, Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 1 liter bottle
Hint Bottled Water, 4-Flavor Blue Variety Pack - Purified Water Beverages with Zero Calories, Natural Flavors, and Sugar Free - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Dasani Water Purified Enhanced With Minerals Bottled 6 Count - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


