Is Dash Seasoning Blend, Salt-Free, Italian Medley Gluten Free?

Description
Aromatic blend delivers bright, savory Italian-style flavor and a coarse, slightly granular texture that dresses dishes without altering consistency. Commonly sprinkled on roasted vegetables, grilled proteins, pasta, salads, and soups. Reviewers note reliable flavor enhancement, convenient shaker packaging, and versatility, though some report variable intensity between batches occasionally over time.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Aromatic blend delivers bright, savory Italian-style flavor and a coarse, slightly granular texture that dresses dishes without altering consistency. Commonly sprinkled on roasted vegetables, grilled proteins, pasta, salads, and soups. Reviewers note reliable flavor enhancement, convenient shaker packaging, and versatility, though some report variable intensity between batches occasionally over time.
Ingredients
Garlic, Spices (Basil, Oregano, Rosemary, Parsley, Marjoram, White Pepper, Sage, Savory, Cayenne Pepper, Thyme, Bay, Cumin, Mustard, Coriander), Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid
Check Dash Seasoning Blend, Salt-Free, Italian Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dash Seasoning Blend, Salt-Free, Italian Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Italian Seasoning
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
Where to buy
Dash Seasoning Blend, Salt-Free, Italian Medley is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


