Is Dash+Dine Meatlovers Hearty Breakfast Bowl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- lipolyzed butter fat
- butter
- artificial butter flavor
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- shredded cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pre-cooked Scrambled Eggs (whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Liquid Pepper Extract, Salt, Citric Acid, Artificial Butter Flavor [soybean Oil, Butter, Lipolyzed Butter Fat, Flavors And Artificial Flavors]), Shredded Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Annatto [color] Cellulose And/or Corn Starch [anti-caking Agent], And/or Natamycin [mold Inhibitor]), Pork Sausage Crumbles (pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Spices, Natural Flavors [with Maltodextrin, Succinic Acid], Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Phosphates, Caramel Color), Water, Bacon (pork Cured With: Water, Salt, Sodium Nitrite, Contains One Or More Of The Following: Sugar, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate [preservative], Potassium Chloride, Apple Flavor [may Contain Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavoring]). Contains Milk.
Check Dash+Dine Meatlovers Hearty Breakfast Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dash+Dine Meatlovers Hearty Breakfast Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
HAM & CHEESE EGGS, POTATOES, HAM & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, HAM & CHEESE
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


