Is DATE MAAMOUL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN), UNSALTED 70% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, SOY BEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NON FAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDE), SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING POWDER, MILK, PALM TREE MACERATED DATES, EGG, CINNAMON, BLACK CARAWAY SEEDS, SPICES.
Check DATE MAAMOUL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DATE MAAMOUL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


